Data Privacy Policy

Data Privacy Policy

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, the manager of this website, in accordance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, informs all users that provide or will provide personal data, these will be incorporated into an automated file that is duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency registration number ___________

Pressing the button that sends the data the user expressly, freely and unequivocally agree that your personal data is treated by the management of the site for the following purposes:

  1. Respond to requests from users and customers, process your orders or commissions, the internal management of the company, support and sales services and any type of request is made by the user through any form of contact that available to them.
    Send mail newsletter website.
  2. Enviar el boletín electrónico de noticias del sitio web.
  3. The transfer of commercial communications advertising by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, which enables commercial communications. These commercial communications will relate to products or services offered by the manager of the website, as well as by colleagues or partners with whom it had reached an agreement to promote trade among its clients. In this case, the third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case the commercial communication shall be made by the provider and will be for products and services related to the sector or activity responsible for this website.
  4. Statistical studies.

The manager of the site expressly informs and assures users that their personal information not be disclosed under any circumstances to third party companies, and always to go to any transfer of personal data carried out, so prior express consent be sought, informed and unambiguous part of the headlines.

Unless otherwise stated, all data requested through the website are mandatory, as are necessary to provide the user with optimal service. The manager of the site can not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely tailored to your needs in the event that they are not all the data provided.

The site manager ensures the user in any case the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms established in the current legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) may exercise their rights by sending a specific request, along with a copy of your ID via email or mail postcard to the address named above.

Similarly, the user may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking the unsubscribe link or unsubscribe from any of the emails sent by the manager, or simply by responding to the email requesting it.

The site manager has adopted all technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and integrity of personal data that is measures as well as to avoid loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

IP addresses

The Website servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it is connected to internet. All this information is recorded in a file server activity that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain statistical measures that show the number of page impressions, number of visits to web services, order only visits, the access point, and so on.

Security

The site uses security techniques generally accepted in the information industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all in order to prevent unauthorized access to data. To achieve these ends, the user or customer agrees that the data provider for the purposes of authentication in access controls.

All contracting process or otherwise that involves the introduction of personal data high, such as health or ideology, character are always transmitted through a protocol of secure communication (HTTPS), so that no third party has access to the information transmitted electronically.