Legal Notice

Legal Noticel

Company name : Advanced Dynamics, C.B
Trade name : Advanced Dynamics, C.B
Registered Office : Pedro de Valdivia, 31
CIF : E87153524
Phone : 914112823
Email : comunicacion@advanceddynamics.net
Entry in the commercial register : Advanced Dynamics, C.B
Domain Name : advanceddynamics.net
Administrative authority : …

Object

Responsible for this website available to users this document which is intended to fulfill the obligations under the Law 34/2002 of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), and inform all users of the site as to what the conditions governing their use are.

Anyone accessing this site assumes the role of user commitment to the observance and enforcement of the provisions herein, and any other law that may apply.

The manager reserves the right to change any information that may appear on the website without any forewarning or to inform users of such changes, meaning enough virtue of publication on the website of the responsible.

Responsibility

Responsible disclaims any liability for the information posted on its website, as this information has been altered or introduced by a party external to it.

The website manager can use cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to perform certain functions that are considered essential for the correct operation and representation of the site. The cookies used on the website have temporarily for the sole purpose of making more efficient onward transmission. In any case, cookies are used to collect personal information.

May exist in the web site links to third party content websites. Since responsble can not always control the content posted by such third parties on their websites, it does not assume any responsibility for such content. In any case, the manager said that immediately proceed to remove any content that could violate national or international law, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate removal of the link to the website, notifying authorities competent the content in question.

The site manager is not responsible for the content and information stored, for example but not limited to, forums, chats, blogs, comments, social media or any other means that third parties independently publish content on the website responsible. However, in compliance with the provisions of art. 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE, the site manager is available to all users, authorities and security forces, working actively in the withdrawal or possibly blocking all content that might affect or violate national or international law, third party rights or morality and public order. If the user considers that there is on the website any content that could be susceptible to this classification, please immediately notify the site administrator.

This website has been reviewed and tested to work properly. In principle, it can be presumed correct continuous operation. However the head does not rule out possibility of programming errors, or that happen technical or human errors themselves or third parties, acts of God, natural disasters, strikes or similar circumstances make it impossible to access its contents and functionalities.

Protection of personal data

The manager of the website is deeply committed to compliance with the Spanish legislation for the protection of personal data, and ensures full compliance with the obligations provided as well as the implementation of security measures provided for in art. 9 of Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data (Act) and Regulation Development Data Protection Act.

The head offers users the Privacy Policy of the entity informing users on the following aspects:

  • Data controller of personal data.
  • Data processed..
  • Files that are stored.
  • Purpose of treatment.
  • Mandatory or not provided, as well as the consequences of not providing them.
  • Rights granted to all users and the procedure for exercising.

Intellectual property

The website, including without limitation but not limited to programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, designs, logos, codes, text and / or graphics are property of charge, or, if you have a license or express permission of the authors. All website content are duly protected by the rules of intellectual property and registered in the corresponding public records.

Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, in any case requires the prior written approval of the responsible. Any use not previously authorized for their part will be considered a serious breach of the rights of intellectual property of the author.

The designs, logos, codes, texts and / or outside the responsibility and graphics appearing on the website belong to their respective owners, themselves responsible for any dispute that may arise in respect thereof. In any case, the manager has the express prior authorization from them.

Responsible for recognizing the rights holders of intellectual property, not their mere mention or appearance on the website any rights or liability of the responsible thereon, nor endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by thereof.

You can make any comment regarding possible breaches of the rights of intellectual property, as well as any of the contents of the website, via the email address stated in the heading.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

For the resolution of all disputes or questions relating to this website or the activities it developed, will apply Spanish law, which the parties expressly submit themselves are responsible for the resolution of all disputes arising from or related to use the Courts of Madrid.